English - Italiano
Your shopping cart  |
Your personal area

Privacy Notice

NOTICE IN ACCORDANCE WITH LEGISLATIVE DECREE N. 196/2003

1) Personal data will be controlled and processed by Valore Italiano™ srl – sole partner, with registered office in Via Mario Menichini, 54 00135 Rome (Italy) – and they will be used to allow the natural person-customer to purchase on our website and to allow us to fulfill the order. The data will also be used to send advertising, newsletters and promotional material.

2) In order to guarantee a simplified netsurfing, we inform you that cookies are used but in any case they do not report personal data related to you. You are not obligated to send us your data but in case of decline, we will not be able to provide our services.

3) We remind you that at any time it is possible to send an email to , to obtain the access, the rectification, the cancellation, the transformation into anonymous form unlawfully (including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed), the update and the integration of personal data. Every information will be used online only and they will not be shared or communicated to third parts, neither in Italy nor outside the European Union. Lilamè snc adopts all the security technology measures stated by the law in order to protect and guarantee your privacy and limit, whereas it is possible, illegal access, theft or manipulation of your personal data. In fact it is impossible to netsurf without being "controlled", at the same time.Therefore, the transmission of personal data to Lilamé is always under your responsibility.

Please, contact us for further information or complaint.

 

CLOSE THIS WINDOW

©2012-2017 Valore Italiano™ srl Via Mario Menichini, 54 00135 Rome, Italy
Edizioni Lilamé - About us | Terms & Conditions of Sale | Privacy Notice | Cookies